Cookie PolicyCookie Policy

Cookie Policy

1: Cookie controller

The controller of this cookie policy is Insomnia Insomnia Head Office, 1st Floor, Cunningham House, 130 Francis Street, Dublin 8, Ireland For any questions, concerns or complaints regarding this policy, we can be contacted via e-mail at: info@insomnia.ie

2: What are cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of data that a website asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device when you visit the website or certain pages. The cookie allows the website to “remember” your actions or preferences over time. These cookie preferences are personal and you can manage them yourself, in line with the relevant privacy regulations. Cookies will usually contain the name of the website where the cookie has come from, how long the cookie will remain on your device, and a value which is usually a randomly generated unique number. Some cookies will be deleted as soon as you leave the website (“session cookies”), other cookies will remain stored on your computer or mobile device and will help us identify you as a visitor of our website (“permanent cookies”).

3: Why do we use cookies?

Cookies on our Website are used for a variety of different purposes. We use cookies to improve the user-experience on the website and to map your surfing behaviour (e.g. the pages you have visited and the time you spent on that page). Cookies make our website easier to use and allow us to better tailor it to your interests and needs. Cookies are also used to help speed up your future activities and experience on the website; for example, we use cookies to remember your language preferences. We also use cookies to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how our Website is being used and how we can improve our services. In addition, we also use the User ID feature from Google analytics which enables the association of one or more sessions (and the activity within those sessions) with a unique and persistent ID that we send to Google Analytics. This allows us to identify related actions and devices and connect these data points.

4: Which cookies do we use?

Strictly Necessary Cookies
Cookie Name Description
exp_csrf_toke This cookie is used by Cloudflare to identify trusted web traffic.
Performance Cookies
Cookie Name Description
exp_tracker This cookie name is associated with the website content management system Expression Engine. Most likely to do with tracking or recoding visitor activity.
exp_last_activity This cookie name is associated with the website content management system Expression Engine. Most likely to do with tracking or recoding visitor activity.
_gat This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, according to documentation it is used to throttle the request rate - limiting the collection of data on high traffic sites. It expires after 10 minutes._ga
_gid This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics. This appears to be a new cookie and as of Spring 2017 no information is available from Google. It appears to store and update a unique value for each page visited._gid
exp_last_visit This cookie name is associated with the website content management system Expression Engine. Most likely to do with tracking or recoding visitor activity.
_ga This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the sites analytics reports. By default it is set to expire after 2 years, although this is customisable by website owners._ga
Functional Cookies
Cookie Name Description
__atuvc This cookie is associated with the AddThis social sharing widget which is commonly embedded in websites to enable visitors to share content with a range of networking and sharing platforms. It stores an updated page share count.
__atuvs This cookie is associated with the AddThis social sharing widget which is commonly embedded in websites to enable visitors to share content with a range of networking and sharing platforms. This is believed to be a new cookie from AddThis which is not yet documented, but has been categorised on the assumption it serves a similar purpose to other cookies set by the service.
Targeting Cookies
Cookie Name Description
uvc Tracks how often a user interacts with AddThis
CONSENT YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
YSC YouTube is a Google owned platform for hosting and sharing videos. YouTube collects user data through videos embedded in websites, which is aggregated with profile data from other Google services in order to display targeted advertising to web visitors across a broad range of their own and other websites.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE This cookie is used as a unique identifier to track viewing of videos
xtc This domain is owned by AddThis. AddThis provides web widgets that site owners embed into their pages or other content to enable visitors to create and share links to the content across social networks. They also make use of the data collected to provide advertisers and marketers with profile information for targeted behavioral advertising.
test_cookie This domain is owned by Doubleclick (Google). The main business activity is: Doubleclick is Googles real time bidding advertising exchange
__atuvs This domain is owned by Addthis. The main business activity is: AddThis provides web widgets that site owners embed into their pages or other content, to enable visitors to create and share links to the content across social networks. They also make use of the data collected to provide advertisers and marketers with profile information for targeted, behavioural advertising.
__atrfs This domain is owned by Addthis. The main business activity is: AddThis provides web widgets that site owners embed into their pages or other content, to enable visitors to create and share links to the content across social networks. They also make use of the data collected to provide advertisers and marketers with profile information for targeted, behavioural advertising.
__atuvc This domain is owned by Addthis. The main business activity is: AddThis provides web widgets that site owners embed into their pages or other content, to enable visitors to create and share links to the content across social networks. They also make use of the data collected to provide advertisers and marketers with profile information for targeted, behavioural advertising.

5: How can you manage or delete cookies?

You can manage or delete cookies at any time using the settings on your internet browser, which also enable you to refuse some or all cookies. Turning off cookies will limit the service that we are able to provide and may effect your user-experience. Deleting cookies may result in manually adjusting preferences every time you visit our website. For more details about controlling and/or deleting cookies, visit the page corresponding to your browser for more information: For other browsers, please consult the documentation provided by the browser operator. Safari Google Chrome Mozilla Firefox Internet Explorer

6: New developments and new cookies

We will adapt this policy from time to time, for example when we change our website or when the regulations regarding cookies change. The latest version of our policy will always be published on this web page. In addition, it is possible that cookies are placed on our website by others that we are not always aware of.
Back To Top
Click And Collect | Insomnia Coffee Company

Click And CollectClick And Collect

Click And Collect

 

As part of our Insomnia Treats programme, we are delighted to introduce our contactless pick-up service, Click & Collect.

CLICK HERE TO ORDER NOW!

Our Click & Collect service is now live in the following stores:

  • Insomnia Ballsbridge
  • Insomnia Bray
  • Insomnia Dun Laoghaire
  • Insomnia Drumcondra
  • Insomnia Deansgrange
  • Insomnia Killester
  • Insomnia Montrose
  • Insomnia Naas
  • Insomnia Portmarnock
  • Insomnia Saggart
  • Insomnia Shackleton
  • Insomnia Sutton 
  • Insomnia St. Stephen's Green

Available exclusively for our Insomnia Treats members, Click & Collect allows you to place your order on the Insomnia Treats app, or website, and pick up in store in just a few easy steps. 

Insomnia Treats App:

1. Download & Join

Make sure you've downloaded the Insomnia Treats app and log in.

2. Order

Select the Click & Collect icon, choose your store and pick up time.

Browse our online menu, place your order and redeem your gifts.

3. Collect

Skip the queue and pick up your order from the designated collection point in store.

Great news! You will still earn all your credit and your punch card will be stamped​.

Back To Top
Privacy Statement | Insomnia Coffee Company
  • Privacy Statement 1
  • Privacy Statement 2
  • Privacy Statement 3

Privacy StatementPrivacy Statement

Privacy Statement

How we use your information

Insomnia Coffee Company (“Insomnia, “we”, “us”, “our”) is a data controller for personal information provided by you, the data subject, (“You”, “your”) on our website. We will use this information subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and any applicable data protection legislation in Ireland and the E.U. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Statement sets out the basis on which we collect personal information from you or that you provide to us on our website www.insomnia.ie. If you have any queries in relation to our use of your information you may contact our Information Officer at dataprotection@insomnia.ie.

Personal information collected

We collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • information about your use of our website (including how and when you contact us, details of your visits to our website and which site you came from to ours, your Facebook and / or Twitter username if you interact with us through those channels);
  • information that you provide for the purpose of registering and / or logging in to our Loyalty Programme “Insomnia Treats” on the website (including your name, email address, address, phone number, and an encrypted version of your login password). Please see our Insomnia App Privacy Policy for further details;
  • Any emails sent to us by you and any messages received through our online Contact Us form and online Contact Insomnia Treats form are recorded and forwarded to the relevant section. Your name and email address will remain visible to all staff tasked with dealing with the query;
  • A CCTV system is operated on Insomnia Coffee Company premises which captures the images of customers, staff and members of the public;
  • Our website www.insomnia.ie uses cookies. The purpose of the cookies is solely to assist Insomnia Irish Gifts in redesigning our website to ensure we provide relevant information in an easily accessible format. Please click here for our Cookie Policy.

Using personal information

We may use your personal information for the purposes of:

  • Administering our website;
  • Enabling your access to and use of the website services;
  • Allowing you to apply for jobs in Insomnia;
  • Facilitating Insomnia Treats programme;
  • Sending you marketing communications;
  • The CCTV system is operated to ensure the safety and security of our staff, customers, buildings, property, information located or stored on the premises, and assets.

Legal basis for processing

We collect and use your personal information on one or more of the following grounds:

  • You have given us your consent; and / or,
  • It is for the purposes of legitimate interests in our supply of a service / product to you which does not interfere with your rights and freedoms.

Sharing your information

We share your information with third parties (“data processors”) insofar as this is necessary to fulfil our purposes as set out above and only where it is necessary to perform their specific services. For example we share your information with Rezoomo in order to allow for online job applications to be processed and we share your information with Electro Technical Services Ltd to allow them to operate and maintain the CCTV system.

In all such instances we will ensure that your information is given the appropriate level of data protection under the applicable data protection legislation and that such data processors are subject to a contractual arrangement ensuring that your information is protected. They may only use your data for the exact purposes we specify in our contract with them. We work closely with them to ensure that your privacy is respected and protected at all times.

Storing your information

The data that we collect from you is not generally transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”).  In the case that Insomnia needs to transfer such data outside the EEA it will ensure that an adequate level of data protection in that country exists that is no less protective than that which is provided in Ireland

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

We are committed to protecting the security of your information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your information from unauthorised access and use.

Right to access, amend and erase your information

If you would like to request access to your information or ask that we amend your information or seek an erasure of your information please contact the Information Officer dataprotection@insomnia.ie setting out as much detail as possible.

If you have consented to the use of your information you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.

We hope you are happy with how we use your information but if you are not you may lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner at info@dataprotection.ie.

Back To Top
Privacy Policy | Insomnia Coffee Company
  • Privacy Policy 1
  • Privacy Policy 2
  • Privacy Policy 3

Privacy NoticePrivacy Notice

Privacy Notice We protect your data

Insomnia Limited of 1st Floor, Cunningham House, Francis Street, Dublin 8, (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Scope of Statement

This statement (together with our terms of use) the “Terms of Use”) and the terms and conditions of Insomnia’ Loyalty Scheme (the “Insomnia Loyalty Scheme Terms and Conditions”) applies to your use of:

  •  Insomnia Coffee mobile application software (the “App”) available on our website, the Apple App Store and the Google Play Store (App Site), once you have downloaded or viewed a copy of the App onto your mobile telephone or handheld device (the “Device”).

  • Any of the services accessible through the App (the “Services”) that are available on the App Site or other sites of ours (the Services Sites”), unless stated otherwise.

  • This statement sets out the basis on which any personal data We collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how We will treat it.

Acceptance of Privacy Statement

By using the App and the Services Sites (together “Our Sites”), you indicate you have reviewed the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy please exit Our Sites immediately.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1988 to 2003, (the “Acts”), the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”) and any national implementing legislation (the” Applicable Data Protection Legislation”). The Data Controller is Insomnia Limited of 1st Floor, Cunningham House, Francis Street, Dublin 8.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

 

  • Information you give us (the “Submitted Information”): You may give us information about you by filling in forms on Our Sites, or by corresponding with us (for example, by e-mail). This includes information you provide when you register to use the App Site, download or register an App, subscribe to any of our Services, search for an App or Service, share data via an App's social media functions, enter a competition, promotion or survey, and when you report a problem with an App, our Services, or any of our Sites. The information you give us may include your full name, address, e-mail address and phone number, the Device's phone number, age, date of birth, username, password, Insomnia card or key fob number and PIN. If you contact us, We may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Information We collect about you and your Device. Each time you visit one of our Sites or use our App We may automatically collect the following information:
    • technical information, including the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your Device's IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device's wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the Device), mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use, time zone setting, (the “Device Information”);
    • details of your use of any of our Apps or your visits to any of Our Sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and the resources that you access using Flurry Analytics and Google Analytics (“Log Information”);
    • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
    • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from Our Site (including date and time); page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
    • We may also use GPS technology to determine your current location. Some of our location-enabled Services require your personal data for the feature to work. This information will only be used if you have authorised location services in the “Settings” menu of your Device. If you do not wish to use the particular feature, please disable the location services in the “Settings” menu of your Device.
    • when you install or uninstall a Service containing a unique application number or when such a Service searches for automatic updates, that number and information about your installation, for example, the type of operating system, may be sent to us.
  • Information We receive from other sources (the “Third Party Information”). We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them. In all such instances we will ensure that we process your information in accordance with the Applicable Data Protection Legislation.

 

Cookies

We use cookies to distinguish you from other users of the App, App Site, Appstore or Service Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use the App or browse any of the sites and also allows us to improve the App and Our sites. For detailed information on the cookies We use and the purposes for which We use them, see our cookie statement

 http://www.insomnia.ie/who-we-are/cookie-policy 

 

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give to us. We will use this information:
    • to provide you with information about other goods and services We offer in store which we believe may be of interest to you We feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, We will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, We will contact you by electronic means only if you have opted in and given us your consent for this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way please do not tick the relevant boxes situated on the form on which We collect your data (the registration form);
    • to notify you of any promotional offers or deals in store;
    • to notify you about changes to our service;
    • to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • Information We collect about you. We will use this information:
    • to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
    • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
    • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
    • as part of our efforts to keep Our sites safe and secure;
    • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising We serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
    • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of Our Site about goods or services that may interest you or them.
  • Information We receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information We collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information We receive).

 

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries namely Insomnia Coffee Ltd, Insomnia Limited, Redcoral Limited, Insomnia Alliance Limited,Insomnia Franchise Limited, Insomnia Coffee Limited, Insomnia Cafes UK Limited, Insomnia Coffee House UK Limited, Insomnia Alliance UK Limited.

 We may share your information with selected third parties (“Data Processors”) including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract We enter into with them or you.
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

In all such instances we will ensure that your information is given the appropriate level of data protection under the Applicable Data Protection Legislation and that such data processors are subject to a contractual arrangement ensuring that your information is protected. They may only use your data for the exact purposes we specify in our contract with them. We work closely with them to ensure that your privacy is respected and protected at all times.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • if We are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation or request;
  • in order to enforce or apply the Insomnia Loyalty Scheme Terms and Conditions and other agreements or to investigate potential breaches; or
  • in order to protect the rights, property or safety of Insomnia Limited our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Where we store your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you is not generally transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”).  In the case that Insomnia needs to transfer such data outside the EEA it will ensure that an adequate level of data protection in that country exists that is no less protective than that which is provided in Ireland.

Where We have given you (or where you have chosen) a password or username that enables you to access certain parts of Our Sites, you are responsible for keeping this password and username confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although We will do our best to protect your personal data, We cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to Our Sites; any transmission is at your own risk. Once We have received your information, We will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

We may collect and store personal data on your Device using application data caches and browser web storage and other technology.

Marketing

We will always ask for your permission if we intend to use your data for marketing purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can signify your consent to this by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You have the right to object to your data being processed for direct marketing purposes, (including profiling to the extent that it relates to such direct marketing). To exercise that right you may contact the Information Officer dataprotection@insomnia.ie

Our Sites may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates (including, but not limited to, websites on which the App or the Services are advertised). If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites and any services that may be accessible through them have their own privacy policies and that We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services, such as contact and location data. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites or use these services.

Profiling

If you are a member of our Treats loyalty programme, we will use your personal data to analyse buying patterns and to send you offers based on your geographic location (based on the information provided by you on registration).

Your rights

If you would like to request access to your information or ask that we amend your information or seek an erasure of your information or object to any processing please contact the Information Officer dataprotection@insomnia.ie  setting out as much detail as possible.

If you have consented to the use of your information you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.

We hope you are happy with how we use your information but if you are not you may lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner at info@dataprotection.ie.

Changes to Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify and update this Privacy Policy at any time accordingly, you should ensure you read and understand the terms of the Privacy Policy each time you visit the website so that you are aware of any changes that are made.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to

Address: Insomnia Limited, 1st Floor, Cunningham House, Francis St, Dublin 8

Email: info@insomnia.ie

Telephone: +35316719662

Privacy Policy: Click & Collect service 

While using our service, you’re trusting us with your information. We understand this is a big responsibility and work hard to protect your information and put you in control.

In this Privacy Policy, the term “Personal Data” means data relating to a living individual who is or can be identified either from the data or from the data in conjunction with other information that is in, or is likely to come into, our possession, and includes personal data as described in Data Protection Legislation.

When you create an Account with us, you provide us with personal information that includes:

• Your Name
• Your Email ID
• Contact Number
• Password

Even if you aren’t logged in to your Account, you might choose to provide us with information — like an email address to receive updates about our services. For example: If you place any order as a guest, you’ll still receive the updates regarding your order in email ID that you had provided during checkout.

Information we collect as you use our services

Your browsers and Operating System

Every time you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

Your Device, browsers & Operating System:

Every time you use our service and your device contacts our servers, we are collecting information about the browser type, device type, operating system, IP address, the date and time, which helps us provide you better and improved services.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
• “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
• “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
• “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

Your location information

We collect information about your location when you use our services, which helps us offer features like:
• Delivery of products to your location.
• Suggesting nearest outlets in case you want to pick up your order or if you want to dine in at nearest outlet.
• Suggesting/ offering you to order from us in case you are nearby any of our outlets.

Your location can be determined with varying degrees of accuracy by:
• GPS
• IP address
• Delivery address that you provide by filling out address form while placing a delivery order.
• Billing address that you might provide while placing any order.

Order History

We collect information about your orders when you place any order by using our services, information collected includes:
• Every product that you order
• Product quantities
• Order amounts
• Date, day and time of every order

Information collected helps us offer features like:
• Determining your favourite products and accordingly offering you deals.
• Determining when you are most likely to order and reminding you in case you forget.

How do we use information collected from you?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
• Communicate with you;
• Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
• When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
• Solving issues, if you had to face any on your device when you ordered last time.
• Delivering products to your location.
• Emailing you updates regarding your orders.
• Determining your favourite products and accordingly offering you deals.
• Determining the business busy times.
• Emailing you newsletters and latest updates regarding our services, only if you opted for it.
• We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).
Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Sharing your personal information

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site, you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Managing, reviewing, and updating your information

As a data subject, you have the following rights under Data Protection Legislation and we, as Data Controller in respect of Your Data, will comply with such rights in respect of Your Data:
• the right of access to Personal Data relating to you;
• the right to correct any mistakes in your Personal Data;
• the right to ask us to stop contacting you with direct marketing;
• the right to have your Personal Data ported to another data controller by requesting to export the data from our database;
• the right to erasure; and
• the right to complain to the DPC if you believe we have not handled your Personal Data in accordance with Data Protection Legislation

When you’re signed in, you can always review, update, edit, export and delete your information by visiting the ‘My Profile’ page.

If you have any comments, concerns or complaints about our use of your Personal Data, please contact us. We will respond to any rights that you exercise within a month of receiving your request, unless the request is particularly complex or cumbersome, in which case we will respond within three months (we will inform you within the first month if it will take longer than one month for us to respond). Where a response is required from us within a particular time period pursuant to Data Protection Legislation, we will respond within that time period.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, the United States.

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Back To Top
Gift Cards | Insomnia Coffee Company
  • Gift Cards
  • Gift card 2

Gift CardsGift Cards

Gift Cards E-Gift Cards now available!

1. Insomnia Gift Cards

Give the gift of great coffee to the coffee lovers in your life! 

Our Gift Cards can be used against any item in store and you can add them to your Insomnia Treats account too. Please see below for a list of stores where gift cards can be purchased and redeemed. Contact treats@insomnia.ie to get your gift cards added to your Treats acccount. 

2. Corporate E-Gift vouchers 

Treat your employees or colleagues to an Insomnia Treats E-Gift voucher of your choice! For more info, please contact marketing@insomnia.ie 

3. Insomnia E-Gifts - now available on Insomnia Treats

E-Gift cards are now available on the Insomnia Treats app exclusively for Insomnia Treats members. Surprise the coffee lover in your life with a personalised E-Gift card today. 

How it works:

  • Select E-Gift Card on the Insomnia Treats app.
  • Input the phone number of the person you would like to send an E-Gift card to. Please note, both the sender and recipient must be an Insomnia Treats member.
  • Add a personalised message.
  • Choose an E-Gift design and the amount you'd like to give.
  • The E-Gift card amount is then added to the recipient's credit balance and can be redeemed against any item in store.
  • The lucky recipient will also receive an SMS notifying them that they've received an E-Gift Card.

For E-Gift Card terms and conditions please click HERE and go to point (10). 

Gift Cards are available in selected high street stores*, please see list below:

  • Abbey St 
  • Ardkeen
  • Ashbourne 
  • Athy
  • Ballsbridge 
  • Ballybrack 
  • Blackrock
  • Blackpool
  • Blanchardstown
  • Bray 
  • Carpenterstown 
  • Cavan
  • Charleville
  • Chatham Row 
  • Claremorris
  • Clontarf 
  • Churchtown @ Meadows And Byrne
  • Dun Laoghaire @Meadows And Byrne
  • Deansgrange
  • Dorset Street
  • Drogheda
  • Drumcondra
  • Dundalk
  • Dundrum Village
  • Easons Galway
  • Easons O'Connell Street
  • Ennis 
  • Ennis O'Connell St.
  • Eyre Square Galway
  • Gardiner St.
  • Glen Easton
  • Gorey
  • Greystones
  • Heuston Station 
  • HSQ
  • IFSC
  • Kells
  • Kilkenny
  • Killester
  • Leixlip
  • Letterkenny
  • Liffey St. Upper
  • Loughboy SC - Kilkenny
  • Macken House
  • Malahide
  • Mallow
  • Monaghan
  • Montrose
  • Navan Road
  • Navan Town
  • Newbridge
  • Palmerstown
  • Park West
  • Penneys Waterford
  • Penneys Swords
  • Penneys Athlone
  • Penneys Liffey Valley
  • Portlaoise 
  • Roscommon
  • Saggart
  • Sandyford
  • Shannon Skycourt Shopping Centre
  • Shackleton
  • Sligo Quayside 
  • Sligo O'Connell St.
  • South Leinster St
  • St Stephens Green
  • Sutton Cross
  • Tallaght Cross 
  • Upper Baggot St
  • Wexford St

*Excludes Insomnia @ Spar, Eurospar,  Fresh, Maxol, Londis, Artane, Drogheda Town Centre, Howth, Parnell Street, Tallaght Square, St. Stephens Green Shopping Centre, Insomnia Glenageary, Insomnia Redmond Square, Wexford, Insomnia @ Junction 6 Castleknock, Insomnia Glasnevin. 

Any questions?? Check out our FAQ page and Terms and Conditions page for more information

Back To Top
Frequently Asked Questions | Insomnia Coffee Company
  • FAQ Header 2

Frequently Asked QuestionsFrequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Insomnia Treats? 

Insomnia Treats is our loyalty programme that allows you to build up points and earn rewards as you purchase. Just search for the Insomnia Treats app in your app store and you can register for an account. We have upgraded the Treats programme and it has a brand-new look and tonnes of exciting features. 

Key Features:

  • Free Coffee upon registering via the app
  • Every 10th coffee free
  • Free birthday treat 
  • Free seasonal drinks
  • Personalised offers/coupons depending on your purchases
  • In app wallet and top up capabilities
  • Earn and redeem credit on all purchases: 2 cent for every euro spent
  • Click and Collect: 
  • Online Shop: Coming Soon
  • Tiered system to reward our most loyal customers: Coming soon

Can I download the app to any phone?

Yes, we've designed the app for both iOS and Android phones. Just go to your app store and download. 

How do I register for an Insomnia Treats account? 

Register a new account by downloading the Insomnia Treats app to your phone and click Register.

You can also sign up online here.

How do I upgrade to the new Insomnia Treats app?

If you were already an existing member of our old Insomnia Treats programme, you need to update the app in the app store/play store in order to use it. Then log in with all your previous details. No need to re-install it. When you enter your email address a 4-digit code will be sent to your email address. 

I never received my verification code via email?

Please check your spam/junk folder in your emails. 

Can I still use my card in store?

Yes, you can have upto 3 cards/fobs on your account. 

What’s new about the Insomnia Treats App? 

The Insomnia Treats loyalty programme app has undergone an upgrade making it easier to use and navigate, as well as giving you some unbeatable offers!

Some of the changes you will see on the new app are:

  • My Profile: Click your name or the Insomnia Treats logo at the top left of the app to view your profile. You can update your details here, view your ID code and view your activity e.g. previous purchases and transactions. 
  • Credit: Your “Emoney” and “Beans” are now called Credit. You can top up this Credit via the app and use it against purchases. You earn 2 cents towards your credit with every euro spent.
  • My Gifts: All your gifts/coupons are now visible under My Gifts in the app. This includes your birthday treat, seasonal coupons, and any other special offer. You can see what coupons are on your account and their expiration date, so you’ll never miss an offer.
  • Punch Cards: This is where you will track your “cups”. You can track the progress of your 10th free cup. Our system will automatically add a punch to the card every time you a purchase a cup. Your 10th cup is on us and you can use this free cup whenever you want!  
  • ID Code: This is the QR code that identifies you in the till system. This is what you will scan at the till so we can receive your details. 
  • Locations: See all our locations throughout the country and view their contact details, opening hours and address. You can view the map to see which store is closest to you. 
  • In app notifications: So you will know what’s new in your account and you will never miss an offer.
  • Feedback: You can leave us Feedback by filling out our short survey. Click the three dots in the top left corner and select “Feedback”
  • Loyalty Cards/Fobs: We are moving away from plastic cards and fobs. Cards can still be used by those who require them but we will no longer be promoting them at till point. Please get in touch on the email below if you would like us to add a card to your account. 
  •  Click and Collect: Click the ORDER button and order your favourite items right from your phone and pick it up in store.
  • Online Shop: Coming Soon. Customer cans order retail items and get them delivered to their door. 
     

How do I collect Insomnia credit?

Every time you make a purchase in Insomnia, you can scan the ID Code in your app or give your phone number to the barista or, scan your card/fob. That way you will be rewarded with 2 cent for every euro you spend. This gets transferred to Credit on your account. 

How can I spend my Insomnia credit?

You can build up your credit and redeem it against any purchase in store, or online via the Click & Collect service or Online store! 

If I have the Insomnia app, do I need a card/fob as well?

No, the Insomnia app is the main communication tool for the loyalty programme and the easiest way to see all your information. If you don’t have your phone on you, you can give the barista your phone number at the till to add credit. You no longer will need a card/fob. 

How can I check my balance?

You can check your credit balance on the app, online via our web portal, or in store with our baristas by scanning your ID code/ giving your phone number.

How can I receive emails from Treats?

Please update your preferences under "My Profile" in the app to allow Email. Keep an eye on your spam folder too . 

IN-APP WALLET

What are the benefits of using Insomnia Treats in-app wallet?

The in-app wallet via the Insomnia Treats app allows for increased convenience and speed during your transaction in store. You can top up and use this credit to pay for any purchase quickly and easily in store without the need to worry about cash or cards!

You can also use your credit with our Click & Collect service and our Online Shop.

How do I top up? 

Insomnia Treats app: Click Credit on the home screen and select an amount you wish to top up by. You can top up by €5, €10, €15, €20, €25, €30, €40, €50.

In store: You can also add credit by asking a barista in store while at the till. 

Do I need to be registered to use credit and in-app wallet?

Yes, all customers must be registered on the loyalty programme to use the credit and in-app wallet feature.

Where can I see my past transactions?

All of your past purchases and credit transactions can be seen on the app under My Activity or you can log into your Treats account (HERE). Your transactions are also on your receipt any time you make a purchase and scan your account in store.

Is my mobile payment balance refundable?

No your mobile balance is non-refundable, non-transferrable and there is no cash back facility.

Are my card details safe?

Yes they are. Card details are processed by a payment processer which is a PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard). We do not save your credit card details other than the last 4 digits and expiration date which will be saved together along with your name. 

GIFT CARDS

Are Insomnia Gift Cards accepted in all your stores?

Currently, our gift cards are only accepted in Ireland in our High Street stores. A list of these stores can be found here.

Can I return an Insomnia Gift card?

No, gift cards are non-refundable, non-transferable and cannot be exchanged for cash.

Can I add a Gift Card to my Treats Account?

Please contact treats@insomnia.ie if you would like to add your Gift Card to your Treats account. 

Contact us at treats@insomnia.ie if you need more information on our Treats programme

Back To Top
Insomnia Terms & Conditions | Insomnia Coffee Company
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS 1
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS 2
  • TERMS & CONDITIONS 3

Terms & ConditionsTerms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions Loyalty - We value yours!

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THE FOLLOWING TERMS. BY DOWNLOADING THE INSOMNIA TREATS APP TO YOUR MOBILE PHONE DEVICE, USING OR ACCESSING IT, IN ANY WAY, AND/OR BY JOINING THE INSOMNIA TREATS PROGRAMME VIA THE APP OR OTHERWISE, YOU HEREBY AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS OR TO ANY PART THEREOF, YOU MAY NOT USE THE APP OR JOIN THE INSOMNIA TREATS PROGRAMME. BY AGREEING TO THESE TERMS, YOU ALSO AGREE TO THE USE OF: (A) ELECTRONIC MEANS TO COMPLETE AND CONSENT TO THESE TERMS AND TO BE PROVIDED WITH ANY NOTICES GIVEN PURSUANT TO THESE TERMS; AND (B) ELECTRONIC RECORDS TO STORE INFORMATION RELATED TO THESE TERMS AND YOUR USE OF THE INSOMNIA TREATS APP.

Loyalty - We Value Yours!

These terms and conditions apply to your access to, and participation in the Insomnia Treats Loyalty Programme (“Insomnia Treats”) which is operated by Insomnia Limited of 1st Floor, Cunningham House, Francis Street, Dublin 8 and or its affiliated companies (“Insomnia”) (the “Terms and Conditions”).

Applying for an Insomnia Treats Account

For an Insomnia Treats account (“Insomnia Treats Account”), you will be required to:

  • Register your details at https://insomnia.comosense.com/#/
  • Download the Insomnia Treats application for iPhone or Android (the “Insomnia Treats App”) and register with your personal details to create an Insomnia Treats account.

In store, Treats members can be identified in the following ways:
1.Phone App: Customers scan their ID Code (QR Code) at the till
2.Phone number: Customers can give their phone number to team member.
3.Loyalty Card/fob 1
4.Loyalty Card/fob 2
5.Loyalty Card/fob 3

About the Insomnia Treats App

The Insomnia Treats App lets you engage with Insomnia through various features and content that the company selected to incorporate in the Insomnia Treats App, such as informative material, customer membership gifts, Customer Loyalty Features, social feed, unique events, sales or promotions etc.

License

Subject to these Terms, we hereby grant you a limited, revocable, non-exclusive, personal, non-sub-licensable, non-transferable, non-assignable license to download, install and use the Insomnia Treats App on a single device (whether mobile device or other) owned or controlled by you, solely for your private and personal and non-commercial use.

You may not use the Insomnia Treats App if you are younger than the legal age of majority in your local jurisdiction. In no event should anyone under the age of 16 years old use this App. Please note that the Insomnia Treats App is not directed to children under the age of 16.

Acceptable use of the App

You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for all acts or omissions associated with your access and use of the Insomnia Treats App and the access and use of the Insomnia Treats App by anyone on your behalf. When using the Insomnia Treats App, you shall refrain from wilfully, or negligently –

  • Modifying, copying, making available publicly, making derivative works of, disassembling, de-compiling or reverse engineering the Insomnia Treats App;
  • Breaching these Terms or any other applicable guidelines related to the Insomnia Treats App;
  • Interfering with, damaging or impairing the functionality of the Insomnia Treats App or any third party’s use of the Insomnia Treats App;
  • Circumventing or manipulating the operation or functionality of the Insomnia Treats App or attempting to enable features or functionalities that are otherwise disabled, inaccessible or undocumented in the Insomnia Treats App;
  • Breaching the security of the Insomnia Treats App or identifying any security vulnerabilities in it;
  • Using or attempting to use robots, crawlers and similar applications or methods to collect, scrape or compile content from the Insomnia Treats App;
  • Engaging in any activity that constitutes or encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any applicable law, including laws governing privacy, defamation, mass email, spam, export control, consumer protection, unfair competition and false advertising.

The use of the Insomnia Treats App features requires you to open an account and provide login details (username, password or equivalent). You hereby represent that you will keep your login details in confidentiality and not share them with or transfer them to any third party. Insomnia will not be liable for any unauthorized access to your account or misuse of any benefits associated with your account, where these result from your failure to keep your login details confidential. You agree to notify Insomnia immediately in regard of any unauthorized access or use of your account. Insomnia will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from unauthorized access to or usage of your account or from your failure to comply with the above requirements. You agree that the information you provide on your account will be true, accurate, current and complete.

You may not access or use the Insomnia Treats App in order to develop or create a similar or competitive product or service.

We may temporarily or permanently prohibit you from using the Insomnia Treats App and take measures to keep you off the Insomnia Treats App, if we determine that you have abused your rights to use the Insomnia Treats App, breached these Terms, or performed any act which is harmful or likely to be harmful to Insomnia or any other third party.

Customer Loyalty Features

The Insomnia Treats App include, without limitation, the following features:

1. Credit

Collecting Insomnia Treats Credit

  • You will collect 2 cent for every €1 you spend on qualifying purchases.
  • Scan your Insomnia Treats App QR Code/loyaty card at the time of purchase to immediately receive credit to your Insomnia Treats Account.
  • Insomnia Treats Credit will convert to a cash balance on your account, which you can use against future Insomnia Treats purchases.
  • You will receive an extra 20 cent Credit when you order any barista made drink and present any Reusable Cup for use in lieu of a sit in cup or takeaway cup. 
    • Credit will be awarded for all barista made drinks purchased as part of a meal deal. 
    • Credit will not be awarded where a free gift is being redeemed eg 10th Free Coffee, Birthday Treat, Seasonal drinks. 

Spending Insomnia Credit

  • Credit can be spent on in-store Insomnia products. Insomnia will not redeem Insomnia Credit for cash and the offer is non-transferable.
  • Insomnia reserves the right to ask for identification such as a driving licence or other photo identification when redeeming Insomnia Credit.
  • Insomnia reserves the right to substitute or remove products and services available for Insomnia Credit collection and redemption without notice.
  • Spending Insomnia Credit may be subject to IT network availability.

Checking the Balance

You can view and track your Insomnia Credit and free Insomnia Beverages:

  • In-Store - When you use your Insomnia Treats Card or Insomnia Treats App at a participating Insomnia outlet your points will be printed on your receipt.
  • Online - You may log in  https://insomnia.comosense.com/#/ using your Insomnia Treats username and password to view your credit balance.
  • Mobile devices – You can check your credit balance using the Insomnia Treats App.

2. WALLET - PREpay and top up

Using Prepay

  • This loyalty feature allows you to charge your App with certain amount of EUR by paying the same amount to Insomnia via your credit card (the “Budget”). With the Budget, you may purchase items from Insomnia until such amount reaches a balance of zero (0).  Your current Budget will be displayed on the App and purchased items could be made via the App, Insomnia premises or otherwise as solely determined by Insomnia. You may recharge your app with an additional amount for so long as this feature is available to you on the App. Insomnia will not be responsible for any card Budget not honoured by Insomnia for any reason or any disagreement or dispute in regard of your Budget.
  • Users will be enabled to load funds in store, or in app. These funds can then be redeemed in store through a scan of their existing Insomnia Treats card, fob or app.

Payment Processors

  • Insomnia may customize and/or operate an online store within the App, which may allow you to place online orders and purchase certain goods and/or services that Insomnia offers (“Product(s)”). In order to purchase Products through the App, you will be requested to provide your credit card details and personal information which are required for processing the payment for the Product(s) (“Credit Card Details”). You may choose that the Credit Card Details will be saved for future purchases as well.
  • The Credit Card Details are submitted by you on a webpage (embedded in the App) of a payment processor, which is a PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) compliant (the “Payment Processor”). The Payment Processor will process your payment(s) to the Business. Insomnia will not save your Credit Card Details other than your credit card’s 4 last digits and expiration date which will be save together with your name. Insomnia may replace the Payment Processor from time to time by amending these Terms.
  • You acknowledge that Products and e-commerce offerings may be modified or removed at any time.

Minimum & Maximum top-up

  • The minimum top up value is €5 and the maximum top up is €50.

Viewing Balance

  • All transactions made with prepay are visible in the Insomnia Treats app or Insomnia Treats web portal under “My Activity”. This will show any money spent or loaded. For any inquiries you can contact treats@insomnia.ie

Non-transferable, non-refundable or no cash back

  • All funds loaded onto Insomnia Treats cards, fobs or apps are non-transferable to other accounts, non-refundable and can only be redeemed in-store for Insomnia products (There is no cash back facility).

Card Details

  • Insomnia do not at any stage possess or maintain any record of card details used for prepay purposes. These details are stored with certified and regulated third party providers for the purposes of prepaid.

Loss, theft, fraudulent or unauthorised use

  • You should immediately report any loss, theft, fraudulent or unauthorised use of your Insomnia Treats prepaid account to Customer Services. If you lose your Insomnia Prepaid card/fob or it is stolen, damaged or malfunctions, we may, at our sole discretion, replace your Insomnia Treats card and transfer the balance stored on it to a replacement card. Circumstances in which we may determine not to replace your Card include where we reasonably believe that the notified incident has been caused by your breach of these Terms and Conditions or where there are reasonable grounds for suspecting that you are or have been engaged in fraudulent or other unlawful conduct.

Excluded stores:

  • Insomnia @ SPAR, EUROSPAR, MACE, LONDIS,  Fresh, Howth, Tallaght Square, St Stephens Green Shopping Centre, Artane Shopping Centre, Glenageary, Cabra, Wexford Redmond Square,  Drogheda Town Centre,  and all self-service machines.

Miscellaneous Provisions

  • Insomnia Coffee shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from or in connection to Insomnia Prepaid accounts, outside of reasonable control. Where it is deemed to be reasonably within our control, damages shall not exceed a sum equal to the balance on your Insomnia Treats account at the date of said loss or damage.

3. Gifts and Coupons

  • This loyalty feature is offered to you on the App by Insomnia as a gift/coupon which carries a coupon code (e.g. a number or a barcode, including QR). To use the gift/coupon, the coupon code needs to be keyed, scanned and/or read at checkout/payment page or by the cashier in the Insomnia store only. Only one gift/coupon may be used for each transaction. Each gift/coupon can be used only within the valid dates thereon. Expired gifts/coupons will not be accepted. Coupons may be subject to certain limitations and/or preconditions as indicated thereon. Fraudulent or counterfeit gifts/coupons will not be accepted. Gift/coupons cannot be exchanged for cash or gift cards. Insomnia reserves the right to honour, limit the use of or revoke any gift/coupon. Insomnia may decide in its sole discretion not to honour gifts/coupons which it does not recognise, are not present in the CLM Solution database/lists or have allegedly already been used. Gifts/coupons not honoured shall be deemed invalid. Gift/coupons applied at Insomnia are non-refundable. The services of third parties may be used to issue and/or distribute gifts/coupon(s). Such third parties will not be responsible for the content of the gifts/coupon(s), their terms, usage or validity.
  • For every 9 Insomnia beverages, including hot and iced beverages but excluding pre-packaged drinks available in-store (“Insomnia Beverage”) that you purchase as part of Insomnia Treats (excluding any purchases made as part of any other Insomnia promotional deals) you will receive an Insomnia Beverage of your choice at participating Insomnia outlets.
  • The free Insomnia Beverage will be automatically loaded onto your account and can be redeemed on your next visit; The free Insomnia beverage shall be redeemable for a period of 365 days thereafter.
  • You are required to present your Insomnia Treats Card, the Insomnia Treats App or Gift Code at participating Insomnia outlets in order to receive your free Insomnia Beverage or any other Gifts.
  • Gifts such as seasonal and special offers are awarded to active Treats customers who have made transactions within the last 6 months. Gifts are valid in participating stores only and only valid within the time period specified.
  • Free Birthday Treat – All customers who included their date of birth in their profile will receive a free birthday Insomnia beverage to be redeemed within one month of their birthday.
  • You may receive personalised offers / coupons depending on your purchases.
  • There can only be one gift redeemed per transaction.
  • Multiple Drinks with a gift: One only gift can be used per the transaction i.e. only one coffee will be free. Customer can do two separate transactions to use two gifts.
  • Meal Deals: Gifts can’t be used in conjunction with Meal Deals.

4. Punch card

  • This loyalty feature allows you to collect virtual cups on the punch card on the app. When you’ve collected 9 cups you will be eligible to get a free coffee. A “cup” is the purchase of an Insomnia Beverage.
  • An "Insomnia Beverage" is any hot or iced beverage, excluding pre-packaged drinks and excludes any purchases made as part of any other Insomnia promotional deals e.g. Meal Deals or in store discounts.
  • The Insomnia Treats App is connected with the POS instore and your App punch card should be automatically punched.
  • Customers can track their cups (punches) progress to earn their 10th coffee free. Our system automatically adds a punch to the card every time a drink purchase is made.

5. General Treats offers

  • Insomnia may, upon its sole discretion, determine that certain benefits shall apply to registered club members, or to certain groups of members. In order to receive Benefit(s) you may have to actively identify yourself to the Business as a registered member and may have to provide with identification details (such as: name or phone number). If you do not actively identify yourself to Insomnia, you may not receive the Benefit you are entitled to.
  • Treats members receive a 50% discount on alternative milks i.e Oat and Coconut Drink. You must be a Treats member to receive this discount during the checkout process.

6. Click and Collect: Terms of Service

​Click and Collect service is operated by Insomnia. Throughout the site, the terms "we", "us" and "our" refers to Insomnia. Insomnia offers this service, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, the conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and noitces stated here. 

By visiting our site and/or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Our store/ Click & Collect service is hosted on Restolabs. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS

By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).

You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature.

A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.

We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable)

Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any colour will be accurate.

We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION

We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service.

SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties.

Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments.

We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libellous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libellous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy.

SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free.

We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable.

You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement.

In no case shall test, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

SECTION 14 - INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless test and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SECTION 15 - SEVERABILITY

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

SECTION 16 - TERMINATION

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

SECTION 17 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

SECTION 18 - GOVERNING LAW

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Nevada, USA.

SECTION 19 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page.

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

7. Spin the wheel

  • Coming Soon - Details to follow

8. Tiers

  • Coming Soon - Details to follow

9. Online Shop 

  • Coming Soon - Details to follow

10. E-Gift Cards

  • E-Gift Cards are valid for five years from the date of purchase.
  • E-Gift Cards may only be purchased via the Insomnia Treats app by a registered Insomnia Treats account holder. The recipient of the e-Gift Card must also be a registered Insomnia Treats account holder.
  • E-Gift Cards will be sent to the mobile number associated with a registered Insomnia Treats Account. The E-Gift Card amount will then be automatically added to the recipients Credit balance.
  • E-Gift Cards are the sole responsibility of the purchaser; Insomnia will not accept responsibility for E-Cards that are sent to an incorrect mobile number at the time of purchase.
  • The total value of the E-Gift Card will be debited from the purchaser’s Insomnia Treats credit balance at time of purchase.
  • To purchase an E-Gift Card, you must have a sufficient credit balance to fulfil the E-Gift amount to be sent. Should your credit balance be insufficient you may top up your account in a participating Insomnia store or via the Treats app.
  • E-Gift Cards are not transferable, not refundable, and not redeemable for cash.
  • E-Gift Cards may be used for more than one transaction. Cash refunds are not permitted.
  • Insomnia has the right to cancel an E-Gift Card where it has been fraudulently obtained.
  • Insomnia reserves the right to alter, change and/or add to the terms and conditions of this E-Gift Card at any time without notifying the holder.
  • E-Gift Cards are accepted in stores that are part of the Insomnia Treats Programme. Excludes Insomnia @ Spar, Eurospar, Fresh, Maxol, Londis, Artane, Drogheda Town Centre, Howth, Parnell Street, Tallaght Square, St. Stephens Green Shopping Centre, Insomnia @ Redmond Square and Wexford, Junction 6.

Customer Loyalty Features Expiration / Termination; Disclaimer

  • Subject to any applicable law, each of the above Customer Loyalty Features on your App will automatically expire upon any of the following events: (a) use of the specific feature’s credit/budget or redemption of a benefit; (b) upon the specific feature or benefit expiration date which is indicated on the specific feature or the benefit; (c) if you remove the App from your mobile device; (d) if Insomnia has decided to cancel a specific feature and/or benefit for any reason; (e) Insomnia terminated its developer account and/or its App in the App Store and/or its agreement with us for any reason. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may redeem certain benefits and/or continue to use your gift card, pre-paid punch card and/or credit/budget and/or any other available loyalty feature offered to you by Insomnia (if not expired or redeemed by you) by engaging with Insomnia directly.
  • Insomnia may, at any time and without notice: (a) suspend or cancel any customer loyalty features and/or benefits in the event of violation of these terms or any part thereof by you; or (b) terminate any customer loyalty feature in its entirely. In addition, Insomnia may decrease the number of credits you earned for various reasons such as if you returned a purchased item to Insomnia or otherwise if any you earned them not in accordance with these terms. Any dispute arising from such decrease will be settled between you and Insomnia. Insomnia shall have no liability in regard of any dispute arises from the number of credits earned by you, the amount of EUR on your gift card or credit or any benefit or item not provided to you by Insomnia.
  • In any event, no refunds, recharged or cashed out will be available to you for unused credit, coupons, virtual EUR on your gift card or any benefit un-redeemed for any reason.
  • If a purchased item is returned by you Insomnia’s premises, then Insomnia may: (a) charge you for the same amount of points earned by you when purchasing such item; (b) cancel your entitlement to a benefit; or (c) cancel your last punch; coupon, discount etc.

Returning goods

If a product bought with Insomnia Credit is not of merchantable quality, please return it to the participating Insomnia outlet. Insomnia will re-credit your Insomnia Treats Account with the corresponding number of Insomnia Credit.

Changes, Modifications to or Cancellation of Insomnia Treats

  • Insomnia reserves the right to amend, modify, cancel or withdraw Insomnia Treats and/or these Terms and Conditions and/or any individual Insomnia Treats Account and/ or any instructions pertaining to the Insomnia Treats at any time and at in its sole discretion.
  • Any amendments to Terms and Conditions will be effective immediately upon publishing the revisions on http://www.insomnia.ie and you waive any right you may have to receive specific notice of such amendments.
  • In continuing to participate in Insomnia Treats you confirm your acceptance of such amendments; therefore, you should review these terms and conditions in detail frequently to ensure that you fully understand the terms and conditions of Insomnia Treats.
  • If you do not agree to the amended terms, please stop participating in Insomnia Treats.
  • Insomnia can take any action it considers appropriate, including removing or suspending an Insomnia Treats Account and/or Insomnia Credit accrued, if Insomnia has reason to believe that you have violated these Terms and Conditions or that the use of your Insomnia Treats Account is unauthorised or otherwise unlawful or in violation of these Terms and Conditions.
  • Insomnia Credit shall only be redeemable for 12 months from the date it was awarded.
  • If you have not made any purchases during a period of 12 months, your balance may expire and your Insomnia Treats Account may be cancelled.  You may re-join the Insomnia Treats at any time.
  • At your request, Insomnia will cancel your Insomnia Treats Account. To cancel your Treats account please fill in the Treats contact form here.

Term, Termination and Survival

Insomnia, may at any time, at their sole discretion, terminate or suspend the operation of the App, its services, features, or any part thereof, temporarily or permanently. Efforts will be made to publish a termination or suspension notice reasonable time beforehand. You agree and acknowledge that Insomnia do not assume any responsibility with respect to, or in connection with the termination or suspension of the App’s operations, services or features.

  • You may terminate these Terms at any time, by uninstalling the App from all devices in your possession or control. We may terminate these Terms and your license to use the App, at any time by issuing you notice of such termination or in any other manner contemplated by these Terms. Upon termination by Insomnia, you must discontinue any use of the App and uninstall the App from all devices in your possession or control.
  • Upon termination of the App’s operation or any service or feature provided by the App, any benefits or rights to benefits which you have earned during the usage of the App may expire immediately, subject to the sole discretion Insomnia, without giving rise to any liability of Insomnia. Removal of the Mobile App does not automatically unsubscribe you from the Business’s customer membership club.

Data Protection

As part of your access to and participation in Insomnia Treats we process certain personal information about you. Please review Insomnia’s Privacy Policy for full details of how and why we use your personal information. 

Miscellaneous Provisions

  • The Insomnia Treats Card, the Insomnia Treats App and the Insomnia Treats Account remain the property of Insomnia and must be surrendered if so requested.
  • Insomnia Treats is only available in participating Insomnia outlets see https://www.insomnia.ie/find-your-insomnia/stores for the full list
  • If you have lost your Insomnia Treats Card, and would like a new one please contact treats@insomnia.ie
  • Insomnia reserves the right to refuse to issue an Insomnia Treats Card and to reject any Insomnia Treats Card or the use of the Insomnia Treats App if it deems that it has been forged or tampered with. Photocopies of the Insomnia Treats Card will not be acceptable.
  • Insomnia’s decision in the exercise or interpretation of any of its rights or discretions in connection with these Terms and Conditions shall be final and binding. Insomnia may waive or modify any requirement under the Terms and Conditions where a person might otherwise not qualify for the offer and without implying any obligation to relax that requirement in any other case.
  • All instructions, terms and conditions on any advertising or promotional materials relating to Insomnia Treats form part of these Terms and Conditions although, in the event of conflict, these provisions shall prevail over all such other instructions, terms and conditions.

SMS Text Messages and E-mails

Your electronic agreement to receive SMS text messages and/or Commercial e-mails; E-Sign Disclosure (Receipt of Messages):

  • You hereby agree to receive from or on behalf of Insomnia future commercial SMS messages delivered via our vendors’ ‘automated telephone dialling system’ to your mobile phone and/or commercial e-mails delivered via our or our vendors’ platform to your e-mail box, as provided by you voluntarily upon your registration to Insomnia’s Treats programme   (via the App or otherwise). Your consent to receive SMS text messages and/or commercial e-mails from Insomnia is not in any way required as a condition of purchasing any items, goods or services from Insomnia.
  • By agreeing to receive commercial SMS messages and/or commercial e-mails from Insomnia, you also consent to the use of an electronic record to document your agreement. If you wish to receive a copy of this disclosure kindly send an email to our support team at treats@insomnia.ie and one will be provided to you.
  • You further agree, that if you have already provided your consent to receive commercial SMS text messages and/or commercial e-mails from or on behalf of Insomnia from our or our vendors’ platform via any written or non-electronic form, then such consent will also apply to these Terms. The SMS messages and/or commercial e-mails will include informative and/or promotional content, solely as determined by Insomnia, and will be sent only to users who expressly agreed to receive such messages from the business via our platform. For clarity, the nature, scope and frequency of the SMS text messages and/or commercial e-mails will be determined solely by Insomnia. SMS text message and data rates may apply depending on your plan with your wireless or other applicable provider.
  • If you wish to revoke your consent to receive any future SMS text messages and/or commercial e-mails from or on behalf of Insomnia via our platform, you may do so, at any time, electronically, by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the end of each SMS text message and/or commercial e-mail you receive from or on behalf of the Business, or follow other instruction for unsubscribe, as stipulated in the message or email sent to you, and you will be automatically removed from the SMS and/or e-mailing lists on our platform. You may also send Insomnia a writing request to treats@insomnia.ie and request to be removed from the SMS and/or e-mailing lists on our platform. In case Insomnia re-includes you in the SMS or e-mail list, it should obtain your prior consent.
  • Removal or deletion of the Mobile App neither revokes your consent to receive any future SMS text messages and/or commercial e-mails from or on behalf of Insomnia via our platform nor does it automatically unsubscribe you from the Insomnia’s Treats programme.

Changes in the App

  • You grant Insomnia your express consent to remotely send and automatically install on your mobile device, without any prior or additional notice, updates, upgrades, code modifications, enhancements, bug fixes, improvements and any other form of code or settings changes in or to the App, which, among others, may:
  • Automatically and without additional notice, restore settings and preferences that had originally been set by a previous version of the App, but were then subsequently modified by another application; or
  • Change the App’s layout, design or display.
  • We may also, at any time and without prior notice, change the scope or availability of the App’s related content or services, add or remove features and change the functionality and/or name of features.
  • Such changes by their very nature may cause inconvenience or even malfunctions. YOU AGREE AND ACKNOWLEDGE THAT INSOMNIA DO NOT ASSUME ANY RESPONSIBILITY WITH RESPECT TO, OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE INTRODUCTION OF SUCH CHANGES OR FROM ANY MALFUNCTIONS OR FAILURES THAT MAY RESULT THEREFROM.

App Availability

The availability and functionality of the App depends on various factors, including software, hardware and communication networks that are provided by third parties. These factors are not fault free. INSOMNIA DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE APP WILL OPERATE WITHOUT DISRUPTION, ERRORS OR INTERRUPTIONS, OR THAT IT WILL BE ACCESSIBLE, OR AVAILABLE AT ALL TIMES OR IMMUNE FROM ERRORS OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS.

GIFT CARDS

Cannot be exchanged for cash or credit

The Insomnia Gift Card cannot be exchanged for cash or credit. It is also not a cheque guarantee, cash, debit or change card. No change is given from gift cards, remaining balance will be printed on receipt.

Minimum & Maximum top-up

The minimum top up value is €5 and the maximum value is €100.

Validation

The Insomnia Gift Card is only available in selected stores in the Republic of Ireland. The gift card is valid for 5 years after date on purchase.

Lost, damaged or stolen cards

Insomnia is not held responsible for any lost, damaged or stolen gift cards.

Back To Top
InsomniaTreats | Insomnia Coffee Company

Love Being RewardedLove Being Rewarded

Love Being Rewarded

Insomnia Treats is our award-winning loyalty programme that allows you to build and redeem credit on every Insomnia item you purchase in store or online. 

Our Treats members get tonnes of great offers from Click & Collect, to getting every 10th coffee free, and free seasonal drinks & birthday treats - trust us, you don't want to miss out! 

Click on the links below to get started.  

Download Now

 

 

 

Or you can visit the Insomnia Treats webportal HERE.

Treats members can love being rewarded with:

  • Free coffee when you register
  • Every 10th coffee free*
  • Free Birthday Drink
  • A Free Seasonal Drink*
  • Earn credit on all purchases (2 cent for every euro spent)
  • Receive an extra €0.20 Credit* when you use any Reusable Cup 
  • Treats members receive a 50% discount on Oat milk & Coconut Milk.
  • Redeem credit on any purchase
  • Personalised offers & gifts
  • Localised offers and new product promotions
  • Top Up via the app or in store
  • Click & Collect
  • Online Shop: Coming Soon

How to join? 

Sign up here and start earning credit on every sip today.

Or

Download the Insomnia Treats app on the App store or Google Play store and hit Register.

Card Holder?

Customers who use cards/fobs will still be able to use them in stores. You can only have 3 cards per account, please get in touch below if you have any issues. 

For our FAQ page on Insomnia Treats please click HERE.

You can contact treats@insomnia.ie for any further queries you may have relating to the Insomnia Treats Loyalty Programme. Please allow 5 working days response time.

*T&C's apply - to view, please click HERE

Back To Top